ARTISTIC LASH LEAGUE 2019 WINNERS

CLASSIC LASHES ONLINE NOMINATION

MASTERS LEVEL

1st Place - Jelita Horsting - 46.5 points
2nd Place - Debbie Cowley - 45 points
3rd Place - Ai Takiguchi - 40.5 points
4th Place - Francina Kelly Smit - 37.5 points

EXPERTS LEVEL

1st Place - Patrycja Gebala - 60 points
2nd Place - Kristel Sammalkivi - 59.5 points
3rd Place - Ani Gusiyska - 59.3 points
4th Place - Kristina Komarova - 58.5 points
5th Place - Junko Yamamoto - 58.3 points
6th Place - Ewa Jankowska - 58 points
7th Place - Britt Gerritsen - 57.5 points

3D-4D VOLUME ONLINE NOMINATION

MASTERS LEVEL

1st Place - Sandra Kliokmaniene - 57.5 points
2nd Place - SueAnn Sarmiento - 50.5 points
3rd Place - Dorota Gierszewska - 47 points
4th Place - Marta Szafraniec - 45 points
5th Place - Nasrin Bahmiary - 42.5 points
6th Place - Jose Thijssen - 42 points
7th Place - Modesta Kanapinskiene - 39.5 points

EXPERTS LEVEL

1st Place - Arune Mooney - 59 points
2nd Place - Zaneta Jankowska - 58.5 points
3rd Place - Doreen Mueller - 57.5 points
4th Place - Aleksandra Kobysz - 56.5 points
5th Place - Hang Nguyen - 55.5 points
6th Place - Patrycja Gębala - 54.5 points
7th Place - Alison Lennox - 54 points

DRAMATIC VOLUME ONLINE NOMINATION

MASTERS LEVEL

1st Place - Marta Szafraniec - 50 points
2nd Place - Dorota Gierszewska - 47.5 points
3rd Place - Kamila Cichocka-Fidut - 40.5 points
4th Place - Alla Smilgina - 34.5 points

EXPERTS LEVEL

1st Place - Danuta Bialek - 56.5 points
2nd Place - Patrycja Gębala - 56 points
3rd Place - Britt Gerritsen - 54.5 points
4th Place - Doreen Mueller - 54 points
4th Place - Kristel Sammalkivi - 54 points
5th Place - Agota Pasztor - 53.5 points
6th Place - Laima Ozola - 51.5 points
7th Place - Ivy Ngoc Van - 51 points

LASH LIFT ONLINE NOMINATION

MASTERS LEVEL

1st Place - Berna Dasci - 55.25 points
2nd Place - Melissa Zandbergen - 54.75 points
3rd Place - Anna Kwiatkowska - 54.7 points
4th Place - Lindsay van Wassenaar - 53.75 points
5th Place - Kinga Koldas - 53.3 points
6th Place - Kathrine Hansen - 47 points
7th Place - Ivy Ngoc Van - 45.25 points

EXPERTS LEVEL

1st Place - Yonna van Dijk - 57.9 points
2nd Place - Sanne Buenen - 57.75 points
3rd Place - Sarah Johnson - 56.9 points
4th Place - Angelica Hermansson - 56 points
5th Place - Kristel Sammalkivi - 51.8 points
6th Place - Ryoko Ohinata - 51.75 points
7th Place - Kamila Prasilowska - 51.7 points

KIM K"WHISPY LOOK" ONLINE NOMINATION

MASTERS LEVEL

1st Place - Marta Szafraniec - 47.2 points
2nd Place - Lexi Markham - 30 points

EXPERTS LEVEL

1st Place - Santa Gedmine - 55.5 points
2nd Place - Patrycja Gębala - 55 points
3rd Place - Angelica Hermansson - 51.3 points
4th Place - Ewa Janowska - 51 points
4th Place - Mariola Miolajczyk - 51 points
5th Place - Hang Nguyen - 50.8 points
6th Place - Laima Ozola - 47 points
7th Place - Helen Ward-Sirens - 43.5 points

HENNA BROWS ONLINE NOMINATION



ONE LEVEL

1st Place - Mariola Miolajczyk - 59 points
2nd Place - Kamila Prasilowska - 56.5 points
3rd Place - Paula Klemmer - 56 points
4th Place - Kim Tocino - 55.5 points
5th Place - Zoë Staheli - 55 points
6th Place - Marta Szafraniec - 54.5 points
7th Place -  Amalie Brix Hvid - 52 points
7th Place - Anna Kwiatkowska - 52 points
8th Place - Andreea Ghigheci - 51 points
9th Place - Hang Nguyen - 48 points
10th Place - Danique Hienekamp - 47.5 points

COLORED LASHES ONLINE NOMINATION



ONE LEVEL

1st Place - Sandra Kliokmaniene - 56.2 points
2nd Place - Angelica Hermansson - 54.3 points
3rd Place - Kristel Sammalkivi - 54.1 points
4th Place - Chao Jung Mo - 53.9 points
5th Place - Patrycja Gębala - 53.5 points
6th Place - Anna Tomik - 53.1 points
7th Place -  Roosa Lyhty - 53 points
8th Place - Victoria Andres - 52 points
9th Place - Paulina Jędrzejczak - 45 points
10th Place -Chiao Yin Cheng - 44.4 points

LASH ARTIST OF THE YEAR AWARD 2019



Winner - Hang Nguyen

Runner Up - Britt Gerritsen


LASH EDUCATOR OF THE YEAR AWARD 2019



Winner - Shey Peral

Runner Up - Erika Balta


LASH BRAND OF THE YEAR AWARD 2019



Winner - OH MY LASH

Runner Up - Perfect Eyelash


BEAUTY STUDIO OF THE YEAR AWARD 2019



Winner - Perfect Eyelash

Runner Up - Hang Studio Lashes & Brows


BROW ARTIST OF THE YEAR AWARD 2019



Winner - Paula Klemmer

Runner Up - Kamila Prasilowska


GRAND PRIX WINNER 2019


Patrycja Gębala - 279 points

Runner Up - Marta Szafraniec - 254.2 points
3rd Place - Junko Yamamoto - 253.3 points